Home Sports Juramento should deliver in the Chaitanya Chakram Cup

Juramento should deliver in the Chaitanya Chakram Cup

by rohit vishwakarma s


Trainer R.H. Sequeira’s ward Juramento, who ran second in his last start, should make amends in the Chaitanya Chakram Cup, the main event of Saturday’s (Dec. 23) races.

1. STEP ASIDE PLATE (1,200m), (Terms) Maiden, 2-y-o only (Cat. II), 1.15 p.m.: 1. Anemoi (4) N.B. Kuldeep 56, 2. Dapper Look (3) R.S. Jodha 56, 3. In Proposito (2) Abhay Singh 56, 4. Rolls Royce (1) Nakhat Singh 56, 5. Cannon Rose (5) P. Sai Kumar 54.5 and 6. Linda (6) P. Ajeeth Kumar 54.5.

1. CANNON ROSE, 2. LINDA

2. ZOOM ZOOM PLATE (Div. I) (1,100m), rated 40 to 65 (Cat. II), 1.50: 1. See My Spark (2) Mukesh Kumar 60, 2. Stoic Hero (4) P. Ajeeth Kumar 59, 3. Alexina (9) Ajay Kumar 57.5, 4. Sopranos (3) B.R. Kumar 54.5, 5. Adbhut (5) Md. Ekram Alam 54, 6. Happy Go Lucky (6) Ashad Asbar 53.5, 7. Wind Sprite (7) Afroz Khan 53.5, 8. Life’s Living (1) Kuldeep Singh (Sr) 52 and 9. City Cruise (8) Nakhat Singh 50.5.

1. ALEXINA, 2. ADBHUT, 3. HAPPY GO LUCKY

3. SANGAM PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m) Maiden, 3-y-o and upward, rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 2.25: 1. Thunder Knight (1) Ajay Kumar 61, 2. Warwick (3) Ashad Asbar 59, 3. That’s My Love (9) A.A. Vikrant 56.5, 4. Zadelle (5) Kuldeep Singh (Sr) 55, 5. Mix The Magic (8) Vivek G 54.5, 6. Magical Power (7) Surya Prakash 54, 7. Antidote (2) Abhay Singh 53.5, 8. London Bell (6) Nakhat Singh 53, 9. Hurricane Bay (4) Santosh Raj 52.5 and 10. Nav Lakhaa (10) Kuldeep Singh (Jr) 50.

1. THUNDER KNIGHT, 2. MIX THE MAGIC, 3. WARWICK

4. ZOOM ZOOM PLATE (Div. II) (1,100m), rated 40 to 65 (Cat. II), 3.00: 1. Carlisle (5) Mukesh Kumar 60, 2. Kenaf (6) Shivansh 59.5, 3. Garnet (1) Kuldeep Singh (Jr) 56, 4. Exclusive Luck (8) Md. Ismail 55, 5. Divine Connection (3) Md. Ekram Alam 53.5, 6. Only The Brave (4) Santosh Raj 53.5, 7. Magnum (7) Kuldeep Singh (Sr) 53 and 8. Classical Music (2) G. Naresh 51.5.

1. KENAF, 2. GARNET, 3. MAGNUM

5. SANGAM PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m) Maiden, 3-y-o and upward, rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 3.35: 1. Great Giver (7) P. Ajeeth Kumar 60, 2. Pancho (8) B.R. Kumar 57.5, 3. Chica Bonita (1) Kuldeep Singh (Sr) 55, 4. Deccan Daisy (9) P. Sai Kumar 54.5, 5. Park Lane (2) Md. Ismail 54, 6. American Flame (3) G. Naresh 53.5, 7. Dali’s Destiny (4) Ajay Kumar 5.35, 8. Canterbury (6) Afroz Khan 52.5 and 9. Exeter (5) Kuldeep Singh (Jr) 52.5.

1. CHICA BONITA, 2. GREAT GIVER, 3. PARK LANE

6. CHAITANYA CHAKRAM CUP (1,400m), rated 40 to 65 (Cat. II), 4.10: 1. Strauss (6) Vivek G 60, 2. Reigning Beauty (9) Mukesh Kumar 57.5, 3. Juramento (10) Ajay Kumar 57, 4. Capriati (1) P. Sai Kumar 54, 5. Decoy (8) Kuldeep Singh (Sr) 53.5, 6. Star Medal (11) Md. Ekram Alam 53.5, 7. Midsummer Star (5) Santosh Raj 53, 8. Rising Tycoon (7) Mohit Singh 53, 9. Clare (2) Kuldeep Singh (Jr) 52.5, 10. Fara (4) Ashad Asbar 52 and 11. Ruby Red (3) Afroz Khan 51.5.

1. JURAMENTO, 2. RUBY RED, 3. CAPRIATI

7. NEXT MOVE PLATE (1,100m), rated upto 25 (Cat. III), 4.45: 1. Eminency (7) R.S. Jodha 60, 2. Reining Queen (6) P. Ajeeth Kumar 60, 3. Setastar (2) Mukesh Kumar 60, 4. Tortilla Chip (5) Santosh Raj 60, 5. My Master (1) Md. Ekram Alam 59.5, 6. Inderdhanush (3) A. Imran Khan 59, 7. Ampere’s Touch (8) N.B. Kuldeep 58.5, 8. Sadiya (9) Deepak Singh 58.5, 9. Zidane (4) G. Naresh 57.5, 10. The Platinum Queen (—), 11. Protocol (10) Md. Ismail 53.5 and 12. Blue Brigade (11) Kuldeep Singh (Jr) 50.5.

1. INDERDHANUSH, 2. TORTILLA CHIP, 3. MY MASTER

Day’s Best: KENAF

Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7.

Mini Jackpot: (i) 1, 2, 3, & 4. (ii) 4, 5, 6 & 7.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 5, 6 & 7.

Tanala: All races.


You may also like

Leave a Comment